?

Log in

 
 
11 October 2010 @ 10:38 pm
New sales post  
Moved post from this post.

Before anything, hope you find something you're looking for or interests you :3

I only need a few details if you're buying something:
1) Items you're interested in (that's the main point)
2) Payment method (I accept paypal)
3) Shipping method (Airmail, etc)
4) Address (where things should be shipped to)

More details at the end of the post. Thank you~


Ok so I decided Manga is free :D

Not totally free. Although the manga itself is free, everyone has to pay for the shipping cost and/or paypal fees.

Doujinshi


Title: Uchi kuru?! Iku iku!!
Pairing(s): Akame (Akanishi Jin x Kamenashi Kazuya)
Author/Circle: Cheekie
No. of pages: 14
Price: 3€


Title: Love or Like?
Pairing(s): Akame (Akanishi Jin x Kamenashi Kazuya)
Author/Circle: Chalico @ Ritsuko Takarazuki
No. of pages: 24
Price: 3.5€


Title: Amazing Kiss
Pairing(s): Akame (Akanishi Jin x Kamenashi Kazuya)
Author/Circle: Chalico @ Ritsuko Takarazuki
No. of pages: 20
Price: 3€


Title: Resonance Connection
Pairing(s): Akame (Akanishi Jin x Kamenashi Kazuya)
Author/Circle: Chalico @ Ritsuko Takarazuki
No. of pages: 20
Price: 3€


Title: A Pure Mode of Midsummer
Pairing(s): Akame (Akanishi Jin x Kamenashi Kazuya)
Author/Circle: Chalico @ Ritsuko Takarazuki
No. of pages: 28
Price: 4€


Title: Ren'Ai Sorebaii jannai
Pairing(s): Akame (Akanishi Jin x Kamenashi Kazuya)
Author/Circle: Chalico @ Ritsuko Takarazuki
No. of pages: 22
Price: 3.5€


Title: Comike View
Pairing(s): Akame (Akanishi Jin x Kamenashi Kazuya)
Author/Circle: Chalico @ Ritsuko Takarazuki
No. of pages: 20
Price: 3€


Title: It's a Beautiful Days
Pairing(s): Akame (Akanishi Jin x Kamenashi Kazuya)
Author/Circle: Chalico @ Ritsuko Takarazuki
No. of pages: 24
Price: 3.5€


Title: Kotoba wa Iranai
Pairing(s): Akame (Akanishi Jin x Kamenashi Kazuya)
Author/Circle: Cheekie
No. of pages: 32
Price: 5€


Title: A.s.a.p
Pairing(s): Akame (Akanishi Jin x Kamenashi Kazuya)
Author/Circle: 4 o'clock
No. of pages: 32
Price: 4€


Title: Miruku Jikan
Pairing(s): Akame (Akanishi Jin x Kamenashi Kazuya)
Author/Circle: 4 o'clock
No. of pages: 40
Price: 5€


Title: Bitter Sugar
Pairing(s): InuixKaidoh
Author/Circle: Nekota Yonezou / Komeya
No. of pages: 34 pages/each
Price: 4€/each


Title: Marriage Eros II
Pairing(s): InuixKaidoh
Author/Circle: Nekota Yonezou / Komeya
No. of pages: 30
Price: 4€


Title: Yasashiku Shinaide (doujinshi from the manga "Hidoku Shinaide")
Author/Circle: Nekota Yonezou / Komeya
No. of pages: 24 (average)
Price: 6€/each


Title: Boku wa Sunao Ja nai
Author/Circle: Nekota Yonezou / Komeya
No. of pages: 20 (all in color)
Price: 7.5€


Title: Wild Darling (from the manga of the same name)
Author/Circle: Tennouji Mio
No. of pages: 24
Price: 4€


Left:
Title: Taiyou to Tsuki no Ingaritsu
Author/Circle: Tennouji Mio
No. of pages: 25
Price: 3€
Right:
Title: Joker Trap
Author/Circle: Tennouji Mio
No. of pages: 48
Price: 4€


Title: Wanderer's Love
Author/Circle: Sawauchi Sachiyo
No. of pages: 20
Price: 3€


Title: Suki desu Suzuki-kun
Author: Ikeyamada Go
Volumes: 1-2
Language: Japanese
Price: 0€


Title: Junjou Romantica
Author: Nakamura Shungiku
Volumes: 9-12
Language: Japanese
Price: 0€


Title: Otomentaru
Author: Yokoyama Mayumi
Volumes: 2 (complete)
Language: Japanese
Price: 0€


Title: Love=Sex2
Author: Shinjo Mayu
Volumes: 2 (complete)
Language: Japanese
Price: 0€


Title: Yanki-kun to Megane-chan
Author: Yoshikawa Miki
Volumes: 4-11
Language: Japanese
Price: 0€


Title: Gakuen Ouji
Author: Yuzuki Jun
Volumes: 1-6
Language: Japanese
Price: 0€


Title: Triple Kiss
Author: Shimaki Ako
Volumes: 1
Language: Japanese
Price: 0€


Title: Strobe Edge
Author: Sakisaka Io
Volumes: 1-5
Language: Japanese
Price: 0€


Title: Koibana! Koiseyo Hanabi
Author: Nanaji Nagamu
Volumes: 1-4
Language: Japanese
Price: 0€


Albuns/Singles


Artist: Super Junior M
Title: Super Girl [Korean Version]
Condition: Opened and played a few times
Price: 4€

Drama CD's


Title: Otona Keikenchi
Author: Nekota Yonezou
Condition: Opened and played once
Price: 12€


Left: Yume Musubi Koi Musubi
Author: Sakuragi Yaya
Condition: Opened and played once
Price: 10€
Right: Kimi ga Koi ni Oboreru
Author: Takanaga Hinako
Condition: Opened and played once
Price: 10€

DVD's


Artist: Super Junior
Title: 1st Concert DVD - Super Show
Condition: Played once
DVD Region: All Regions (region-free)
Price: 12€


Artist: Dong Bang Shin Ki
Title: All about Dong Bang Shin Ki
Condition: DVD's 1-4 played, 5-6 non-played
DVD Region: 1 & 3
Price: 20€



Others


Aisaka Taiga (Toradora) figure
Price: 10€


Bleach plushies
Left to right: Hitsugaya, Renji, Ichigo
Price: 2€/each (can be sold separately)


Details:
1) Tell me which items you're interested in. Final price can be negotiable when buying 3 or more items.
2) I'd like to know what way you intend to pay. I accept anything and if you're using paypal, I'll ask you to tell me your country of residence so I can calculate the fees :3
3) Shipping cost isn't included in any items so you'll have to choose from these tables (these sums are taken from the official site of the only mail service available in my country):

Europe
Weight/Shipping method
AirmailEconomy Airmail (SAL)
0-1003€1.33€
101-2504€2.35€
251-500 5.5€4€
500-10008.25€6.75€


Rest of the World
Weight/Shipping method
AirmailEconomy Airmail (SAL)
0-1003€1.95€
101-2504€3.77€
251-5007.7€6.5€
500-100014.7€13.95€


If the items weight more than 1000g then I'll calculate and tell you the price of the shipping.
4) Once evertything is done, I just need you to either confirm your address on your paypal account or give me an address.

You're free to ask for more pictures or info about any item :)

You might also want to check out the feedback entry if you're buying or have bought anything from me :)

|||FEEDBACK ENTRY|||


Thank you once again~

 
 
 
ルー: 仁亀MOLEdungbrains on October 11th, 2010 09:44 pm (UTC)
Wait, I'm not sure I get it.... are you giving out your mangas?! *.*
love_emptiness: Yoneda Kou's art *_*love_emptiness on October 12th, 2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
Yes, the manga is free, but not the shipping and paypal fees, if applicable :3
ルーdungbrains on October 12th, 2010 06:40 pm (UTC)
Okay~
Well nevermind, someone picked what I wanted.

love_emptiness: SKS *smack* LOLlove_emptiness on October 12th, 2010 06:43 pm (UTC)
Oh, that's a shame then :/
absconditeabscondite on October 11th, 2010 10:36 pm (UTC)
Well, if that's the case, what's shipping for Kamisama Ude no Naka (all), Hontou Yajuu (all), & Kiraboshi Dial to Texas (77077)?

I want them!

Edited at 2010-10-11 10:40 pm (UTC)
love_emptiness: Yoneda Kou's art *_*love_emptiness on October 12th, 2010 06:35 pm (UTC)
Hi~

The items weight around 1.4kg so shipping would be 23€ by SAL and 24.5€ using airmail.
Let me know what you think :3
absconditeabscondite on October 12th, 2010 06:39 pm (UTC)
Air mail is faster, right? Let's do that then. Should I send you a payment or do you still get fees that way?
love_emptiness: Khun & Taeclove_emptiness on October 12th, 2010 06:42 pm (UTC)
Yeah airmail for the states take about half the days sal does.
It depends, I don't pay fees if you send it as a gift but although I'm not sure, I believe you pay the fees so it's about the same thing.
absconditeabscondite on October 12th, 2010 06:46 pm (UTC)
Yeah, how about I send it as a gift then?
love_emptiness: *__* ShinkaixYumejilove_emptiness on October 12th, 2010 06:51 pm (UTC)
No problem for me :3
I suppose you know how to but if you don't find the option, let me know :)
absconditeabscondite on October 12th, 2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
I figured it out... can you give me the address I should send it to?
absconditeabscondite on October 12th, 2010 06:56 pm (UTC)
What is this icon with the rabbit ears anyway? So cute! <3
love_emptiness: YUGA Akame kisslove_emptiness on October 12th, 2010 07:21 pm (UTC)
Haha it's Nichkhun and Taecyeon from 2PM. They're the cutest fanarts :D

Oh and my address is vani_be_happy@hotmail.com :3
(Screened comment)
love_emptiness: Misaki & Suzuki-san XDlove_emptiness on October 12th, 2010 07:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much. I should send the manga off tomorrow because I have some errands to run.
I've screened it :3
absconditeabscondite on October 12th, 2010 07:59 pm (UTC)
Awesome. I'll let you know when they get here. And geez, you just have the most awesome icons ever, don't you? Totally jealous. lol
love_emptiness: Shimaki Ako - won't let golove_emptiness on October 12th, 2010 08:54 pm (UTC)
Ok, thank you :)

Do I? I like cute things so I tend to have those kinds of icons :3
absconditeabscondite on January 13th, 2011 11:26 pm (UTC)
Hey... I never actually received this package. T-T Did it possibly get sent back to you?
love_emptiness: EH love_emptiness on January 14th, 2011 12:22 pm (UTC)
Really? >_< It did not get sent back to me. I'm starting to feel really bad since I hadn't had this problem before.
I'm really sorry, Idk what happened to your package since it's been quite a while ago and you still didn't receive it ;_;
absconditeabscondite on January 14th, 2011 03:12 pm (UTC)
Yeah, me too. I'd been looking forward to it! That was pretty expensive shipping and then to not receive it. T-T
love_emptiness: Misaki & Suzuki-san XDlove_emptiness on January 14th, 2011 08:40 pm (UTC)
Yeah >_< I sent it and I usually keep the receipt as a proof but only for about a month or until the person tells me they received the package. Damn, I feel responsible for it somehow D:
nycmangonycmango on October 12th, 2010 01:41 am (UTC)
ahh someone claimed most of the BL >_< Owells FREE is always up for grabs the quickest ^^
sekuharasekuhara on October 12th, 2010 07:21 pm (UTC)
UGH UGH UGH
i really hope i have the $$$ to buy the drama cds
/poor
love_emptiness: *__* ShinkaixYumejilove_emptiness on October 12th, 2010 07:23 pm (UTC)
LOL I hope so too :3
If you're short only in a few bucks maybe I can help :)
(Deleted comment)
love_emptiness: Shimaki Ako - won't let golove_emptiness on October 15th, 2010 11:23 pm (UTC)
Hi there~

The items weigth around 700g so shipping would cost 6.75€ with SAL or 8.25€ with airmail, depending on your choice :3

Please let me know :)
shadows_leadershadows_leader on November 28th, 2010 10:55 pm (UTC)
OMG *A*
Did someone ask for Hana Kimi Artbook or Suju's Sorry, Sorry ?
I want both if possible.
How much will cost to Spain? The artbook seems to be heavy.... ~.~
love_emptiness: EH love_emptiness on November 29th, 2010 12:48 am (UTC)
Hi there~

So both items would be 12€ and the shipping would cost 6.75€ (SAL) or 8.25 (Airmail) depending on your choice. The artbook is a little heavy but not too much so both things weight around 900g-
Let me know what you think :)
shadows_leadershadows_leader on November 29th, 2010 09:23 am (UTC)
Since the difference isn't that big and it's faster, I prefer Airmail. ^^ Which type of payment do you accept?
love_emptiness: Shimaki Ako - won't let golove_emptiness on November 29th, 2010 10:23 am (UTC)
Sure, no problem :3
I prefer paypal because it's easier but I accept money by registered mail if you do not have paypal.
shadows_leadershadows_leader on November 29th, 2010 10:51 am (UTC)
Oh, no problem. I have paypal =D
Just tell me the mail I must send the money and the total quantity. Or... do you prefer to send me an invoice?
love_emptiness: DORKSlove_emptiness on November 29th, 2010 11:51 am (UTC)
Great :D
Hm so the total is 20.25€ so paypal fees are 1.08€ which gives us a grand total of 21.33€. My pp add is vani_be_happy@hotmail.com. You can send me the money or I can send you an invoice, whichever is fine for me :3
shadows_leadershadows_leader on November 29th, 2010 12:14 pm (UTC)
'kay~~
Then, in few hours I'll send you the money. At this moment I'm not at home. *replying from work and feeling like a ninja*
love_emptiness: Khun & Taeclove_emptiness on November 29th, 2010 12:18 pm (UTC)
LOL sure, no problem. I'll send it off still today if you send the money on time. Just let me know later if the address on your paypal account is the one I should use or not :3
love_emptiness: YUGA Akame kisslove_emptiness on November 30th, 2010 12:00 am (UTC)
Hey~ just wondering if you'd forgotten to send the payment. I was waiting on your payment to send yours and another person's things so I hoped I didn't have to go twice to the post office. Thanks :3
shadows_leadershadows_leader on November 30th, 2010 12:44 am (UTC)
Sorry, sorry, sorry!
I've been trying but inet is giving me problems ;A; I'm going to try again now. I hope this time works. ÒAó
shadows_leadershadows_leader on November 30th, 2010 01:12 am (UTC)
U_U Soooooooo sorry still the same. It seems that it doesn't want to work today. ¬¬

I'm sorry, I'll send you the payment tomorrow. Promised! Or I'll go and kill my inet provider. ÒAó
love_emptiness: RentonxEurekalove_emptiness on November 30th, 2010 08:27 am (UTC)
It's ok. I'll wait :3
shadows_leadershadows_leader on November 30th, 2010 09:32 am (UTC)
Yay! It seems that it worked now! *happy-dance*

Thanks for all =3
love_emptinesslove_emptiness on November 30th, 2010 01:35 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I got the payment, thanks :3
Is the address on your pp account the correct one?
shadows_leader: gafas1shadows_leader on November 30th, 2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
Yep! That's the address. x3
icysnowdropicysnowdrop on February 17th, 2011 05:34 am (UTC)
Are you still selling this manga? I'll be happy to take all volumes of Strobe Edge off your hands. :)
love_emptinesslove_emptiness on February 17th, 2011 02:16 pm (UTC)
Hi there~
I moved the sales post over here.
I don't have Strobe Edge anymore but if there's something else that interests you there, let me know :3
icysnowdropicysnowdrop on February 19th, 2011 02:56 am (UTC)
Aw, poop! I was looking for volumes too~ :(
I'll definitely let you know if something perks my interest. :D